- United Kingdom
- Scotland
- North Lanarkshire
- Resort Rentals
North Lanarkshire Resorts & All Inclusive Resorts
Discover the 5 Best Resorts in North Lanarkshire
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Accessibility
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Accessibility
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Accessibility
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About North Lanarkshire Resorts on Cottage Farmhouse
Many resorts feature condos and Cottage Farmhouse-style homes available for booking. North Lanarkshire has a variety of resorts & a lot of options for travelers. Gain access to more than 5 resorts near North Lanarkshire, as well as fun things you can do while there.
There are several resorts in the North Lanarkshire area, several with gyms, wifi, spas, private pools & pet-friendly rooms. They can serve as a great option for different categories of travelers; be it a honeymoon resort for newly-married couples, a wedding resort for a destination wedding to be remembered, a golf resort for golf lovers, or resorts that are perfect for conferences and business meetings.
All inclusive North Lanarkshire resorts may also be available for couples, families, or groups, and for both short & long-term travelers. These resorts come with top amenities such as spas, hot tubs, pools, TVs, bars, fine and casual dining, gardens, and children's entertainment areas.
Cottage Farmhouse’s large selection of resorts in or near North Lanarkshire may give you a great alternative to staying in a vacation rental and help you find the right accommodation for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About North Lanarkshire Resort Rentals
What are the top rated Resort Rentals in North Lanarkshire?
There are a lot of options in North Lanarkshire. If you plan on staying in the North Lanarkshire area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Resort Rentals in North Lanarkshire:
- Craig Park House
- Tranquil Pippin Scottish Cottages with Hot Tub
- 3 bedroom accommodation in Plains, near Glasgow
- Beautiful 2 bed house, close to M74 and Strathclyde Park
- Cosy HLA king court 3
- Peaceful retreat between Glasgow & Edinburgh with Outlander Studios next door!
- Beautiful 2 bed house close to M74 and Strathclyde Park
- Modern 2 bedroom apartment close to local amenities.
- The Wishy - 2 Bedroom Flat in Newmains
- Superior Apartment | Edinburgh & Glasgow Trains | Private off street parking |
What is the best all-inclusive resort for families in North Lanarkshire?
Most of our listed resorts are suitable for families in North Lanarkshire. Filter your all-inclusive resorts North Lanarkshire with a family-friendly option to see which ones are right for you.
Are there pools in resorts near North Lanarkshire?
Yes, there are more than 5 resorts in North Lanarkshire that have indoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option and find your best resort near North Lanarkshire.
What is the price for luxury resorts in North Lanarkshire?
At Cottagefarmhouse, the rate for luxury resorts in North Lanarkshire per night starts from $51. Our partner provides these prices & we calculated the average daily rate in North Lanarkshire. Please see our partner's price for more details.
Do you have resorts in North Lanarkshire that allow pets?
Yes. We have all all-inclusive resorts in North Lanarkshire that allow pets. Some of the top pet-friendly resorts in North Lanarkshire are:
- Red Deer Village Holiday Park - 3 Bedroom, Self Catering Static Caravan
- Red Deer Village Holiday Park - 3 Bedroom, Self-Catering Holiday Home
- Red Deer Village Holiday Park - 2 Bedroom, Self-Catering Chalet
- Red Deer Village Holiday Park - 3 Bedroom, Self-Catering Chalet
- Traditional first floor apartment close to train station
- Beautiful 2 bed house close to M74 and Strathclyde Park
- Craig Park House
- Traditional ground floor apartment with main door entrance.
You can see all pet-friendly places to stayin North Lanarkshire on Cottagefarmhouse